Oracle 1Z0-964 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-964 PDF, 1Z0-964 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-964 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Project Portfolio Management Cloud Implementation Essentials PDF DumpsThe Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud Implementation Essentials (1Z0-964) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 2017 Certified Implementation Specialist (OCS) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-964 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-964 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 2017 Certified Implementation Specialist (OCS) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-964 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud Implementation Essentials exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-964 Sample Questions:

01. Identify three correct statements about project types.
(Choose three.)
a) Project type can be used as a source in subledger accounting.
b) Project type can be enabled for both billing and capitalization.
c) Summarization options can be specified at project type.
d) Classifications can be assigned at project type.
e) Project type can be associated with multiple project units.
 
02. Your customer wants to automatically allocate unassigned asset lines and common costs across multiple assets based on the construction-in-process cost of each asset.
Identify the asset allocation method that you must use as the default method while configuring project types to meet this requirement.
a) Standard Unit Cost
b) Actual Unit
c) Current Cost
d) Estimated Cost
e) Spread Evenly
 
03. After completing setups in a source environment, your customer wants to move the setup data to a target environment.
Identify the two statements related to task list scope, which you must consider before taking a decision based on the customer requirement.
(Choose two.)
a) Exported setup data can be filtered by specific scope values if the business object has scope enabled for the setup data export.
b) Exported setup data cannot be filtered by specific scope values if the business object has scope enabled for the setup data export.
c) A scope value is used to assign users who can perform a task within an implementation project.
d) A task list can be segmented by a scope value and a task can be performed for each qualifying value of the selected object.
 
04. You want to export your project plan to Oracle Project Financial Management Cloud after initial scheduling is complete in Microsoft Projects.
Identify three conditions that must be met for exporting milestone tasks.
(Choose three.)
a) only one labor resource assignment with 100 effort
b) lowest-level tasks set up with non-zero duration
c) lowest-level tasks set up with zero duration
d) only one labor resource assignment with 0 effort
e) percent work complete values of 0 or 100 percent
 
05. Which application generates external roles to grant both function and data security?
a) Authorization Policy Manager
b) Oracle Identity Manager
c) Business Process Manager
d) Functional Setup Manager
 
06. Your organization has created an Enterprise Project Structure (EPS) and your executives review the overall project labor demand by using the EPS.
Identify two correct statements about the periodic project labor demand.
(Choose two.)
a) Labor Demand FTE is calculated as Quaterly Allocation hours divided by Quarterly FTE hours, if a quarter is used as the basis for viewing labor demand.
b) Labor Demand FTE is calculated as Yearly Allocation hours divided by Yearly FTE hours, if a year is used as the basis for viewing labor demand.
c) Labor Demand FTE is calculated as Project Allocation hours divided by Project FTE hours, if project duration is used as the basis for viewing labor demand.
d) Labor Demand FTE is calculated as Monthly Allocation hours divided by Monthly FTE hours, if a period is used as the basis for viewing labor demand.
 
07. Identify the valid approval group type applicable to Oracle Project Financial Management Cloud.
a) Position
b) Dynamic
c) Static
d) Flexfield
e) Job
 
08. You have closed the project accounting period with a warning, but you are unable to close the accounting period due to an error. Identify two reasons for this problem.
(Choose two.)
a) The corresponding Oracle Payables Cloud accounting period has not been closed.
b) Transactions entered in an integrated Oracle Cloud Application are accounted, but not yet transferred and imported into Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud.
c) Pending burden summarization items have not been processed.
d) Unaccounted transactions are not imported.
e) Unaccounted transactions have not been swept to the next period.
 
09. Select two correct statements about project classifications on a template.
(Choose two.)
a) Set Code is not required for a project class category in a project classification.
b) Project Classification is a mandatory field on a project template.
c) When a project is created from a template, the required project classifications must be entered.
d) Project class category in a project classification must be associated with a Set Code.
 
10. Which two privileges are assigned to the Project Plan Management duty in Security Reference Implementation?
(Choose two.)
a) Manage Project Plan Resource Assignment
b) Transfer Project
c) View Project Progress
d) Allocate Project Expense

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: b, c, e

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: a, d

Question: 04

Answer: c, d, e

Question: 05

Answer: b

Question: 06

Answer: a, c

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: a, e

Question: 09

Answer: a, c

Question: 10

Answer: b, c

Rating: 5 / 5 (1 vote)