Oracle 1Z0-1094-21 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-1094-21 PDF, 1Z0-1094-21 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-1094-21 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Cloud Database Migration and Integration Specialist PDF DumpsThe Oracle Cloud Database Migration and Integration Specialist (1Z0-1094-21) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Cloud Database Migration and Integration 2021 Certified Specialist (OCS) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-1094-21 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Cloud Database Migration and Integration 2021 Specialist certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-1094-21 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle Cloud Database Migration and Integration 2021 Certified Specialist (OCS) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Data Management experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-1094-21 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle Cloud Database Migration and Integration Specialist exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-1094-21 Sample Questions:

01. What are the constraints of using transportable tablespaces?
(Choose two.)
a) The source and target character sets must match.
b) The source and target database versions must match.
c) The source and target platforms must match.
d) The source and target time zone versions must match.
 
02. Which file types can be imported using SQL Developer Web?
a) CSV Delimited
b) Excel
c) AVRO
d) JSPN
e) All of the options
 
03. For a source database to be successfully migrated, you must view and apply the prerequisites.
Which TWO prerequisites must pass before the source database can be migrated using Oracle Zero Downtime Migration (ZDM)?
(Choose all correct answers)
a) The database must be stored in an Automatic Storage Management Cluster File System (ACFS).
b) Port 22 on the source database server must allow incoming connections from the ZDM service host.
c) The database must have Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) enabled.
d) The database must have a configured TDE wallet if the version is Oracle Database 11g Release 2 or 12c Release 1.
e) Archivelog must be enabled
 
04. You are trying to load a denormalized target table C and the source attributes come from table A and Table B in Oracle Data Integrator (ODI).
Which statement is true?
a) You can join table A and table B, as required by the data model and load target C in a Single mapping
b) You are required to do outer join between table A and table B in order to load target C.
c) You are required to do inner join between table A and table B in order to load target C.
d) A mapping can have only one source and one target. You need to create 2 mappings to load target C.
 
05. In which database edition does Data Pump support parallelism?
a) Both Standard Edition and Enterprise Edition
b) Standard Edition only
c) Enterprise Edition only
d) Data Pump does not support parallelism.
 
06. Which three backup mediums are supported when migrating a database with oracle zero downtime migration?
(Choose all correct answers)
a) NFS Storage
b) Tape Storage
c) Oracle Zero data loss recovery appliance
d) Third-Party Cloud Storage
e) Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Object Storage
 
07. What TWO ways does Data Pump use to move data to the cloud?
(Choose all correct answers)
a) import dump file from OCI Object Storage
b) pdb unplug/plug
c) RMAN Backup and Restore
d) import over Oracle Database database link
 
08. Which knowledge modules are supported by Oracle Data Integrator (ODI)?
a) Spark
b) IDB DB2
c) ADW
d) All of the options
e) Hive
 
09. You need to migrate your on-premises 12c Non CDB to Cloud 12c. Which migration methods can you use?
(Choose two.)
a) Conventional RMAN Backup and Recovery
b) Conventional Data Pump Export and Import
c) Transportable Tablespaces
d) Transportable Databases
 
10. How much network latency is tolerated by the Remote Apply process of Oracle GoldenGate?
a) 4 ms
b) 8 ms
c) 6 ms
d) 16 ms

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: a, d

Question: 02

Answer: e

Question: 03

Answer: b, e

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: c

Question: 06

Answer: a, c, e

Question: 07

Answer: a, d

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: b, c

Question: 10

Answer: a

Rating: 5 / 5 (55 votes)