Oracle 1Z0-1076-21 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-1076-21 PDF, 1Z0-1076-21 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-1076-21 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Cloud Platform Systems Management Specialist PDF DumpsThe Oracle Cloud Platform Systems Management Specialist (1Z0-1076-21) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Cloud Platform Systems Management 2021 Specialist (OCS) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-1076-21 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Cloud Platform Systems Management 2021 Specialist certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-1076-21 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle Cloud Platform Systems Management 2021 Specialist (OCS) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Management Cloud experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-1076-21 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle Cloud Platform Systems Management Specialist exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-1076-21 Sample Questions:

01. You need to use Oracle IT Analytics to view performance data on an Oracle Database. What step do you need to perform first?
a) Manually enter your target data into the OMC console.
b) Enable Enterprise Edition on the entity.
c) Define your target in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
d) Bulk upload the target data to the OMC data cube.
e) Run the AgentInstall.sh script with the –analyze parameter on your target.
 
02. Which four capabilities does Oracle Configuration and Compliance cover?
(Choose four.)
a) Uniform posture and state across on-premise and cloud deployments.
b) Authoring a workflow submission in JSON.
c) Automated remediation of compliance violations and drift.
d) Machine Learning driven configuration drift detection.
e) Out of the box industry-standard benchmarks and best practice standards.
 
03. In Oracle Configuration and Compliance, which three of the following options can you specify when creating a custom Rule?
(Choose three.)
a) Entity Type
b) Number of Retries
c) Path to Script
d) Runtime User
e) Standard Output Mapping
f) Output Log File
 
04. What should you perform before exploration of log data in Oracle Log Analytics?
a) Enable Oracle out-of-box or custom log sources to add data.
b) Mask log data.
c) Configure a generic parser
d) Enable all Oracle out-of-box sources to add data.
e) Create a log parser.
 
05. An Oracle Log Analytics target has stopped sending log data.
Where in the Oracle Management Cloud user interface should you navigate to in order to see when the agent checked in to the Oracle Management Cloud?
a) Management Cloud Home > Application Navigator > Agents > Heartbeat
b) Management Cloud Home > Administration > Agents > Gateways
c) Management Cloud Home > Data Explorer > Log > Log Source
d) Management Cloud Home > Administration > Agents > Cloud Agents
e) Management Cloud Home > Data Explorer > Log > Entity
 
06. By default, how long is data stored in the Oracle Management Cloud for use by the Oracle IT Analytics service?
a) 12 months
b) 7 days
c) 13 months
d) 18 months
 
07. Which three are functional areas of Oracle Configuration and Compliance?
(Choose three.)
a) Execution and scoring of custom scripts or processes
b) Results consumption and scoring of automated industry-standard benchmarks
c) Proactive monitoring of issues, troubleshooting and resolving them before they impact end user
d) Rapid detection, investigation and remediation of the broadcast range of security threats
e) Execution of REST based cloud rules against cloud provider endpoints
 
08. You find that Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) data is not being sent to the Oracle Management Cloud via the Cloud Agent. Harvesting is configured with "omcgroup".
What are three possible reasons for this?
(Choose three.)
a) The Cloud Agent was deployed under a userid different from the Oracle Enterprise Manager agent.
b) The database has not been enabled for Oracle Management Cloud Enterprise Edition.
c) The database is a RAC database.
d) The Oracle Management Cloud upload directory has < 10% free space available.
e) The AWR retention period has been changed from its default period of eight days.
f) The database is not a member of the group "omcgroup".
 
09. A customer has a target host that doesn't support agent installation but does not have the capability to send logs via syslog.
How should you configure the agent to receive syslog messages?
a) Home > Application Navigator > Agents > Gateway Agent > Syslog Listener
b) Home > Log Analytics > Add Data > Sources > Create > Source Type > Syslog Listener
c) Home > Log Analytics > Add Data > Parser > Source Type > Syslog Listener
d) Home > Application Navigator > Agents > Cloud Agent > Syslog Listener
 
10. To monitor a host using Oracle Infrastructure Monitoring you need to ____.
a) Install a cloud agent on this host and explicitly enable host monitoring for this host.
b) Install a cloud agent on this host and define the host entity with this agent.
c) Install a cloud agent on this host, create required host monitoring credentials and define the host entity with this agent.
d) Only explicitly enable host monitoring for this host.

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: e

Question: 02

Answer: a, b, c, e

Question: 03

Answer: a, c, f

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: a, b, e

Question: 08

Answer: a, c, d

Question: 09

Answer: b

Question: 10

Answer: a

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (52 votes)