Oracle 1Z0-448 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-448 PDF, 1Z0-448 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-448 Dumps Free, 1Z0-448 Latest Dumps PDF, 1Z0-448 PDF Free DownloadThe Oracle 1Z0-448 Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Data Integrator 12c Essentials (1Z0-448) certification exam. To become familiar with actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you to try Sample Oracle 1Z0-448 Certification Practice Exam.

This sample Oracle 1Z0-448 certification practice exam is designed for evaluation purposes only. If you really want to test your knowledge to identify your weak areas and familiarize with actual exam format, we suggest you to practice with Premium Oracle 1Z0-448 Certification Practice Exam for Oracle Data Integrator 12c Essentials (1Z0-448) certification. Our team of Data Integration experts have designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Hence, We strongly recommend you to use Premium Oracle 1Z0-448 Certification Practice Exam to clear your actual Oracle 1Z0-448 Certification Exam with great score.

1Z0-448 Sample Questions:

01. A Mapping that uses CDC does not load any source data and you want to check the SNP_CDC_SET table to find out the current window ID. In which database schema must you look to find this table?
(Choose the best answer.)
 
a) the schema hosting the Work repository
b) the schema hosting the Work schema of the default schema defined for your source data server
c) the schema hosting the Staging Area
d) SYS
 
02. How do you reuse a configuration of Odi Send Mail across multiple packages?
(Choose the best answer.)
 
a) Add a sub-model to a package, set the Sub-model step to Journalizing Sub-model, and select the Extend Window and Lock Subscriber check boxes.
b) Add an Odi Send Mail step to a knowledge module.
c) Duplicate the Odi Send Mail step into multiple packages.
d) Create a procedure with a step that uses Odi Send Mail and add this procedure into multiple packages.
 
03. Identify two constraints that can be used to ensure uniqueness in ODI.
(Choose two.)
 
a) conditions
b) foreign keys
c) primary keys
d) alternate keys
e) not null
 
04. The source and target data stores are located on the same data server. Which statement is correct about the need for a Loading Knowledge Module to load the data on the target?
(Choose the best answer.)
 
a) Only an Integration KnowledgeModule single-technology is required.
b) Only an Integration Knowledge Module multitechnology is required.
c) A loading Knowledge Module multitechnology and an Integration Knowledge Module single-technology are required.
d) Both a Loading Knowledge Module multitechnology and an Integration Knowledge Module multitechnology are required.
 
05. Which statement is correct about choosing the join order in an ODI Mapping when defining a join?
(Choose the best answer.)
 
a) This option is inherited from reverse engineering.
b) This option is always available.
c) You can never make this choice.
d) This option may be available only if the underlying technology supports it.
 
06. You are a project developer using ODI and want to consolidate your own local metadata repositories. Identify the true statement.
(Choose the best answer.)
 
a) You must consolidate your own local metadata repositories. The local metadata must be transmitted via ftp and synchronized with a dedicated proprietary engine, creating a common metadata model for all the developers.
b) You must consolidate your own local metadata repositories. You have to invoke a dedicated web service to synchronize the metadata by using Oracle Service Bus.
c) You need not consolidate your own local metadata repositories, because the ODI proprietary metadata server allows all developers to share the common metadata of a specific project.
d) You need not consolidate yourown local metadata repositories, because ODI uses a centralized relational metadata repository that all the developers share.
 
07. You are using a customized reverse knowledge module. You want the execution to be performed in only the development data environment. Which statement is true?
(Choose the best answer.)
 
a) The execution should be done only on the development data environment, as long as the other environment is a mirrored copy.
b) Only the production environment can be used.
c) All environments linked to a logical schema can be used to reverse-engineer table structures.
d) Only a Java engine intermediate environment can be processed.
 
08. You must monitor and manage a co-located stand-alone agent,Oracle DI Agent1, by using the ODI plug-in for Enterprise Manager CloudControl. Which is the correct command to start this agent on Linux?
(Choose the best answer.)
 
a) ./agent.sh –NAME=OracleDIAgent1 –PORT=20910
b) ./agent.sh –NAME=OracleDIAgent1
c) ./startComponent.sh OracleDIAgent1
d) ./startComponent.sh OracleDIAgent1 –PORT=20910
 
09. You need to create a package that automatically sends an alert to users in case the third step fails. Which option represents the steps to accomplish this?
(Choose the best answer.)
 
a) Add anOdiSendMailstep to My Package and link the My Third Package step to it by using a green OK arrow.
b) Add anOdiSendMailstep to My Package and link the My Last Package step to it by using a red KO arrow.
c) Add anOdiReadMailstep to My Package and link the My Third Package step to it by using a red KO arrow.
d) Add anOdiSendMailstep to My Package and link the My Third Package step to it by using a red KO arrow.
 
10. You need to deploy ODI JEE Components on WebLogic Server. Where should you deploy them?
(Choose the best answer.)
 
a) on the Coherence Server
b) on the Administration Server
c) on the Node Manager
d) on the Managed Server

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01

Answer: b

QUESTION: 02

Answer: d

QUESTION: 03

Answer: c, d

QUESTION: 04

Answer: c

QUESTION: 05

Answer: b

QUESTION: 06

Answer: d

QUESTION: 07

Answer: c

QUESTION: 08

Answer: a

QUESTION: 09

Answer: d

QUESTION: 10

Answer: d

Rating: 5 / 5 (32 votes)