Oracle 1Z0-567 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-567 PDF, 1Z0-567 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-567 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Primavera Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials PDF DumpsThe Oracle Primavera Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials (1Z0-567) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management 8 Certified Implementation Specialist (OCS) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-567 Certification Practice Exam.

This Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management 8 Essentials certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-567 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management 8 Certified Implementation Specialist (OCS) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-567 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle Primavera Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-567 Sample Questions:

01. Identify two examples of Enterprise specific data.
a) Enterprise Project Structure
b) Activities
c) Baselines
d) Expenses
e) Resources
 
02. Identify a relevant use case for applying a Must Finish By date to a project.
a) Compare Scheduled Finish to Must Finish By dates to negotiate realistic Finish dates
b) Apply Must Finish By dates to shorten the duration of the schedule
c) Apply Must Finish By dates to build case for requesting resources
d) Compare Must Finish By date to Actual Finish Date to negotiate realistic Finish dates
 
03. Identify two project intense industries where Primavera has significant presence.
a) Oil and Gas
b) Communications
c) Health Sciences
d) Engineering and Construction
e) Tax 
 
04. Identify the TRUE statement regarding Work Breakdown Structures (WBS).
a) The WBS is enterprise data
b) Lowest level of WBS is Activity
c) The EPS is top level of the WBS
d) WBS Root level is Project ID and Project Name
 
05. What is the significance of assigning the Responsible Manager to an EPS Node?
a) It assigns a generic resource to the EPS
b) It assigns a named resource to the EPS
c) It links the EPS to an OBS element
d) It links the EPS to management reports
 
06. Identify the True statement regarding the Enterprise Project Structure.
a) It is defined during installation and cannot be changed
b) It is the default filing system for projects
c) Activities represent the lowest level of the hierarchy
d) It is defined and maintained in the Optional Client
 
07. You are coaching a new Primavera Project Manager that is attempting to add a WBS Child element in their new project plan. The are in an Activity Table. The WBS icon is not available to this user.
What could be the problem?
a) They have not selected the parent WBS element
b) They do not have security to add WBS elements
c) They are not the Primary Resource for the Activity
d) They are not listed as the Project Manager for the project
 
08. Your are coaching a Super User at a Customer site that is trying to respond to a specific organization’s request to only view data as they do currently in Excel.
Which Activity View functionality should be targeted for a Multi User View for this organization?
a) Activity Table
b) Activity Network
c) GANTT Chart
d) Calendar View
 
09. You are coaching a new Primavera user that is attempting to create a project. They navigate to the EPS page. However, they do not see the sub node where the project should be created.
Identify the easiest way for the User to see sub nodes in the EPS page.
a) Obtain security assignments at Read Only to all nodes
b) Click on View, Expand All and scroll to locate the sub node
c) Click on each Node and Expand it to the lowest level
d) Click “Add” button, so that all nodes are expanded, and then cancel.
 
10. Identify the field that must be unique in Primavera.
a) Project Name
b) Project Description
c) Project ID
d) Project Manager

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: a, e

Question: 02

Answer: a

Question: 03

Answer: a, d

Question: 04

Answer: d

Question: 05

Answer: c

Question: 06

Answer: b

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: a

Question: 09

Answer: b

Question: 10

Answer: c

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (28 votes)