Oracle 1Z0-1075-22 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-1075-22 PDF, 1Z0-1075-22 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-1075-22 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Manufacturing Cloud Implementation Professional PDF DumpsThe Oracle Manufacturing Cloud Implementation Professional (1Z0-1075-22) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Manufacturing Cloud 2022 Certified Implementation Professional (OCP) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-1075-22 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Manufacturing Cloud 2022 Implementation Professional certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-1075-22 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle Manufacturing Cloud 2022 Certified Implementation Professional (OCP) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Manufacturing Cloud experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-1075-22 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle Manufacturing Cloud Implementation Professional exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-1075-22 Sample Questions:

01. Identify two conditions that should be met at the same time for a Standard Operation to be called an Optional Operation.
a) There are no components attached to it.
b) The Automatically Transact check box is deselected.
c) The Automatically Transact check box is selected.
d) The Count Point check is selected.
e) The Count Point check box is deselected.
 
02. Your customer wants to mass create and modify Work Definitions and the relevant operation, items, and resources available in the spreadsheet.
Which two operations are not supported using ADFDI (Oracle Application Development Framework Desktop Integration)?
a) Create Work Definitions
b) Update Work Definitions
c) Create and update ATO (Assemble To Order) model work definitions
d) Populate Descriptive flexfields
 
03. A Work Center created a month ago is no longer in use now. You want to remove the Work Center; however, the system is no allowing you to delete it.
Identify three reasons for this.
a) There are resources associated with the Work Center.
b) The Work Center is being referenced in the Closed Work Order.
c) The Work Center is being referenced in the Open Work Order.
d) The work center is being references in the work definition operation.
e) The work center is being referenced in the Work Area.
 
04. You are setting up Fusion Manufacturing to support Back-to-Back Fulfillment. Identify an option that needs to be set for oracle Fusion Planning Central to plan back-toback item components and resources.
a) Select the Used in Planning check box in the new Work Definition.
b) Select the Used in Planning check box in the Work Definition Names.
c) Select the Used in Planning check box in the Work Structure.
d) Select the Used in Planning check box in the item definition.
 
05. The Cost Accountant has reported to the Production Supervisor that the Work Order transactions are not getting transferred to Costing.
Identify the reason for work order transactions not getting transferred to Costing.
a) The Manage Item Rules setup is not complete.
b) The Costing Interfaced Attribute is enabled in the resource definition.
c) The item was made inactive after the Work Order transaction.
d) The Costing Interfaced Attribute is not enabled in the resource definition.
 
06. Identify two reports that provide work order cost-related information to the costing user.
a) Work order Operational Analysis
b) WIP Balance by Plant
c) Purchase Variance Summary
d) Cost Accounting Dashboard
 
07. Your customer has completed the required setup steps for automatic work definition. Identify the option that shows the navigation steps needed to create an automatic work definition.
a) Manufacturing > Work Definition> Manage Work Definitions> Actions> Create automatic work definition
b) Product Management> Product Information Management> Items> Edit Item > Actions> Create automatic work definition
c) Manufacturing> Work Definition> Manage Standard Operations> Select default standard operation> Actions> Create automatic work definition
d) Manufacturing > Work Definition> Manage Standard Operations> Create automatic definition
 
08. The production user wants to report Work Order completion. Identify two ways of reporting the progress of work order at work order operation level.
a) Change Move status to Ready.
b) Complete using quantity completion
c) Complete with Details
d) Quick Complete
e) Change status of Operation to completed
 
09. A Production Operator needs to load Work Order Transactions from an external system into Manufacturing Cloud. Identify the correct sequence of tasks to be performed.
a) Load Data to Fusion repository> Export File to UCM server > Process Import Operations Transactions> Load file from UCM to Interface table.
b) Export File to UCM server> Load Data to Fusion repository> Process Import Operations Transactions> Load file from UCM to Interface table.
c) Load Data to Fusion repository> Export File to UCM server > Load file from UCM to Interface table >Process Import Operations Transactions.
d) Load Data to Fusion repository> Load File from UCM to Interface table> Export File to UCM server> Process Import Operations Transactions.
 
10. Which entity should you use to configure the manufacturing plant in Functional Manager?
a) Plant
b) Legal Entity
c) Organization
d) Business Unit

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: b, e

Question: 02

Answer: c, d

Question: 03

Answer: a, c, e

Question: 04

Answer: b

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: a, d

Question: 07

Answer: c

Question: 08

Answer: c, d

Question: 09

Answer: b

Question: 10

Answer: a

Rating: 5 / 5 (52 votes)