Oracle 1Z0-1052-21 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-1052-21 PDF, 1Z0-1052-21 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-1052-21 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Talent Management Cloud Implementation Essentials PDF DumpsThe Oracle Talent Management Cloud Implementation Essentials (1Z0-1052-21) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Talent Management Cloud 2021 Certified Implementation Specialist (OCS) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-1052-21 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Talent Management Cloud 2021 Implementation Essentials certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-1052-21 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle Talent Management Cloud 2021 Certified Implementation Specialist (OCS) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Talent Management Cloud experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-1052-21 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle Talent Management Cloud Implementation Essentials exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-1052-21 Sample Questions:

01. After a reorganization, how would a manager's organization goals carry to his or her new organization?
a) The HR Specialist transfers the goals from the manager's old organization to the same manager's new organization.
b) The HR Specialist transfers the goals from the organization owner under the old organization, to the organization owner under the new organization.
c) The organization owner transfers the goals from the old Organization ID to the new Organization ID.
d) The HR Specialist deletes the goals from the old organization and the organization owner adds the goals under the new organization.
 
02. Select the correct statement about performance and development goals.
a) Performance goals are assigned per assignment and development goals are assigned per person.
b) Performance goals are assigned per person and development goals are assigned per assignment.
c) Both performance goals and development goals are assigned per assignment.
d) Both performance goals and development goals are assigned per person.
e) Both performance goals and development goals can be assigned per assignment and per person.
 
03. What happens when a Performance Document approval is rejected?
a) It is deleted.
b) It is inactivated.
c) It is suspended.
d) It is returned to the submitter.
 
04. Identify four modules with which Fusion Goal Management is integrated.
a) Fusion Profile Management
b) Fusion Performance Management
c) Fusion Benefits
d) Fusion Network at Work
e) Fusion Talent Review
f) Fusion Payroll
g) Fusion Compensation
 
05. Where do you define the relationship if you want to set up a relationship between Goals Content Type and Competencies Content Type?
a) Set up the relationship type as "Is Supported By on Competencies Content Type."
b) Set up the relationship type as "Is Supported By on Goal Content Type."
c) Set up the relationship type as "Is Supported By on Goal and Competencies Content Type."
d) Set up the relationship type as "Is Related To on Competencies Content Type."
e) Set up the relationship type as "Is Related To on Goal and Competencies Content Type."
 
06. Which two statements are true about organization goals?
a) They can be transferred from one organization owner to another.
b) They can be transferred from one organization owner to the organization owner of a different organization.
c) They can be shared with people in the organization and with those outside the organization.
d) They can be seen by anyone in the organization hierarchy.
e) They can be seen by anyone in the organization after being published.
 
07. Which two statements are true regarding a performance template section?
a) The Profile Content section can be both rated and weighted.
b) The Goals section can be weighted but not rated.
c) The Worker Final Feedback section can be rated and weighted.
d) The Manager Final Feedback section can be rated and weighted.
e) The Overall Summary section can be rated but not weighted.
 
08. The goal plan template is the basis for the generation of goal plans for HR specialists. Select four correct actions that an HR specialist can perform with respect to goal plan templates.
a) Create goal plan templates.
b) Duplicate the goal plan templates.
c) Select goals to include in the template.
d) Change template status to "inactive."
e) Select population for the goal plan template.
f) Delete the templates that were never used.
g) Rename templates.
 
09. Your organization may require an annual performance evaluation that includes any or all of the sections. Which four section types are valid for performance document template sections?
a) Manager Final Feedback
b) Worker Final Feedback
c) Goals to rate worker goals
d) Questionnaire only for managers
e) Profile Content to rate worker competencies
 
10. Which three goal types are available in Goal Management?
a) Performance
b) Development
c) Organizational
d) Management
e) Personal

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: d

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: a

Question: 04

Answer: a, c, d, g

Question: 05

Answer: c

Question: 06

Answer: a, c

Question: 07

Answer: d, e

Question: 08

Answer: b, d, e, f

Question: 09

Answer: a, b, c, e

Question: 10

Answer: a, c, e

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (55 votes)