Oracle 1Z0-1048-21 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-1048-21 PDF, 1Z0-1048-21 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-1048-21 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Time and Labor Cloud Implementation Essentials PDF DumpsThe Oracle Time and Labor Cloud Implementation Essentials (1Z0-1048-21) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Time and Labor Cloud 2021 Certified Implementation Specialist (OCS) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-1048-21 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Time and Labor Cloud 2021 Implementation Essentials certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-1048-21 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle Time and Labor Cloud 2021 Certified Implementation Specialist (OCS) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Workforce Management Cloud experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-1048-21 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle Time and Labor Cloud Implementation Essentials exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-1048-21 Sample Questions:

01. Your customer has implemented Fusion Payroll and defined a set of elements and CIRs (Calculation Information Repository) with restricted element eligibility.
How should you restrict the displayed payroll time types to match the payroll element eligibility?
a) The payroll elements are placed in several multiple-attribute time card fields and the layout set is assigned by using the time entry profile.
b) The payroll elements are placed in one multiple-attribute time card field and the layout set is assigned by using the time entry profile.
c) The payroll elements are placed in one multiple-attribute time card field and restricted by using the enabled value.
d) The payroll element eligibility definition is automatically used to restrict the displayed values on the time card.
 
02. What are the three possible types of time allocation?
a) Hours, Time Card period, and Percentage
b) Percentage, Number, and Proportionally
c) Hours, Percentage, and Equally
d) Hours, Week, and Bi-Weekly
 
03. How do you configure a time submission rule set used with time devices?
a) Manage Time Submission Rule Set and add the submission rules to the set.
b) Every time you associate a time submission rule with the processing profile, the add action creates a corresponding rule set.
c) Use the time device import process to add time submission rules to the rule set.
d) Every time you create a time submission rule, the save action also created a corresponding rule set.
 
04. A customer requires Oracle payroll validation to run when a user goes from the time entry page to the time card review page, and for all payroll time types to be part of the transfer to payroll.
Which two options should you use to configure this?
a) Use a time consumer set containing the delivered time category of "all payroll plus absence entries" and sot "Validate on time card actions" to Next.
b) Use a time consumer set containing the delivered time category of "all payroll entries" and set "Validate on time card actions" to "Submit and save."
c) Use a time consumer set containing the delivered time category of "all payroll entries" and set "Validate on time card actions" to Next.
d) Use a time consumer set containing the delivered time category of "all payroll entries" and set "Validate on time card actions" to "Submit only."
e) Use a time consumer set containing the delivered time category of "all payroll plus absence entries" and set "Validate on time card actions" to "Submit and save."
 
05. Which is not a predefined approval task and task rule for payroll and project costing time entry approvals?
a) a Payroll Time Card Approval task that routes payroll time entries to the Line Manager if the total hours for a time card exceed 40 hours
b) a Payroll Time Card Approval task that automatically approves the time card unless it contains absences
c) a Project Time Card Approval task that routes time cards that contain time entries with a reported project, task, and expenditure type to the appropriate Project Manager
d) a Payroll Time Card Approval task that automatically approves the time card if the total hours for time entries is 40 hours or less
 
06. Your customer wants to define a new time card field. Which option includes the complete list of valid data sources?
a) PVO, Independent value set, table defined value set
b) Independent value set
c) PVO, Independent value set, dependent value set, table defined value set, subset value set
d) PVO only
 
07. What is the correct sequence of steps that you should perform to set multiple time attributes for different user groups?
a) Configure the time attributes > Define the single-attribute time card field > Assign to the time entry profile.
b) Configure the time attributes > Define the multiple-attribute time card field > Assign to a layout set > Assign to the time entry profile.
c) Configure the time attributes > Define a custom value set > Define the singleattribute time card field > Assign to a layout set > Assign to the time entry profile.
d) Configure the time attributes > Define the multiple-attribute time card field > Assign to the time entry profile.
 
08. Managers need to highlight the overtime periods while reviewing their time cards. How should you configure this?
a) Select the Enable option to highlight overtime periods in the time review layout.
b) No configuration needed
c) Select the Enable option to highlight overtime periods in the time entry layout.
d) You use personalization to enable the option.
 
09. Which statement is true about the way the planned schedule Is defaulted?
a) It is defaulted with, the workers' availability.
b) All three of the above options are true.
c) It is always defaulted with the workers' work schedules.
d) It is always defaulted with the workers' standard working hours.
 
10. How should you disable the Delete button for an employee after their time card has been submitted?
a) by specifying the lime Entry Actions Allowed on the Time Card Layout
b) by specifying the lime Entry Actions Allowed on the Security Task Profile
c) by specifying the Time Entry Actions Allowed on the Worker Time Entry Setup Profile
d) by specifying the Time Entry Actions Allowed on the Time Entry Processing Profile

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: b

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: a, c

Question: 05

Answer: b

Question: 06

Answer: a

Question: 07

Answer: c

Question: 08

Answer: c

Question: 09

Answer: a

Question: 10

Answer: d

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (54 votes)