Oracle 1Z0-432 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-432 PDF, 1Z0-432 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-432 Dumps Free, 1Z0-432 Latest Dumps PDF, 1Z0-432 PDF Free DownloadThe Oracle 1Z0-432 Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Real Application Clusters 12c Essentials (1Z0-432) certification exam. To become familiar with actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you to try Sample Oracle 1Z0-432 Certification Practice Exam.

This sample Oracle 1Z0-432 certification practice exam is designed for evaluation purposes only. If you really want to test your knowledge to identify your weak areas and familiarize with actual exam format, we suggest you to practice with Premium Oracle 1Z0-432 Certification Practice Exam for Oracle Real Application Clusters 12c Essentials (1Z0-432) certification. Our team of Oracle Database experts have designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Hence, We strongly recommend you to use Premium Oracle 1Z0-432 Certification Practice Exam to clear your actual Oracle 1Z0-432 Certification Exam with great score.

1Z0-432 Sample Questions:

01. In Oracle Enterprise Linux 5, the init.ohasd entry in the /etc/inittab file is responsible for_____.
a) Starting Oracle Clusterware when the node boots
b) Mounting shared volumes as required by Oracle Clusterware
c) Managing node evictions
d) Restarting ohasd in the event of a crash
 
02. Which command creates an ACFS file system on an ASM volume?
a) [grid@racnode1 ~] $ asmcmd create fs -acfs -v/dev/asm/<volume_name>
b) [root@racnode1 ~]# mkfs -t acfs /dev/asm/<volume_name>
c) [grid@racnode1 ~] $ acfsutil -c acfs -f/dev/asm/<volume_name>
d) [grid@racnode1 ~] $ mkfs -t acfs/dev/asm/<volume_name>
e) [root@racnode1 ~]# asmcmd format -acfs -f/dev/asm/<volume_name>
 
03. Your Grid Infrastructure installation uses Oracle Flex ASM to hold the Oraclec Cluster Registry and voting disk files. Which step would you take to accomplish this?
a) Ensure that shared storage is available to all cluster nodes.
b) Use different subnets for the private interconnect.
c) Configure the ASM network and the private interconnect on the same NIC.
d) Bond multiple physical interfaces for the private interconnect.
e) Install Oracle Flex ASM before the Grid Infrastructure installation.
 
04. Identify two steps for deleting a policy-managed Database RAC 12cR1 node.
a) srvctl relocate instance -d db_unique_name -n node_name
b) srvctl stop instance -d db_unique_name -n node_name
c) srvctl relocate server -n node_name -g Free
d) srvctl stop server -n node_name -g Free
 
05. Which two actions must you take for configuring the ASM instance initialization?
a) Store the SPFILE on a shared raw device.
b) Use a server parameter file (SPFILE).
c) Store the SPFILE on separate disks.
d) Store the SPFILE in an ASM disk group.
e) Use a text initialization parameter file (PFILE).
f) Use a PFILE that references an SPFILE.
 
06. Which two commands delete the DATA2 disk group and all its files?
a) SQL> DROP DISKGROUP DATA2;
b) SQL> DROP DISKGROUP DATA2 FORCE INCLUDING CONTENTS;
c) SQL> ALTER DISKGROUP ALL DISMOUNT;
d) SQL> ALTER DISKGROUP DATA2 RESIZE DISKS IN FAILGROUP failgrp2 SIZE 100G;
e) ASMCMD> dropdg DATA2;
f) ASMCMD> dropdg –r DATA2;
g) ASMCMD> umount –f DATA2;
 
07. How can you upgrade Oracle RAC Database 11gR2 to 12cR1, when the existing Oracle Cluster Registry (OCR) and voting disks are stored on raw devices?
a) You must move them to Oracle ASM or a shared file system after you upgrade your software.
b) Upgrade your software as raw devices are supported with Oracle RAC Database 12cR1.
c) You must move them to Oracle ASM or a shared file system before you upgrade your software.
d) You must run the orarawdev.sh script after you upgrade your software.
 
08. You want to create an ACFS snapshot. Which command accomplishes this?
a) $ acfsutil snap delete snapshot_2/u01/app/oracle/acfsdata/testvol
b) $ acfsutil snap convert -w|-r snap_name mountpoint
c) $ acfsutil snap create snapshot_2/u01/app/oracle/acfsdata/testvol
d) $ acfsutil info fs mount_point ls –l mount_point/.ACFS/snaps
 
09. Which command can you use for setting the node role?
a) # crsctl get node role status -node host02
b) # crsctl get node role config -node host02
c) # crsctl set node role leaf -node host02
d) # crsctl set cluster mode flex
e) # crsctl set cluster hubsize 16
 
10. Which command can you use to manually check the cluster to verify it is enabled and running, after a Grid Infrastructure installation?
a) srvctl status cluster -post
b) srvctl config cvu
c) srvctl status cluster
d) srvctl config cluster -isenabled
e) srvctl status cvu

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01

Answer: d

QUESTION: 02

Answer: d

QUESTION: 03

Answer: c

QUESTION: 04

Answer: b, c

QUESTION: 05

Answer: b, d

QUESTION: 06

Answer: b, f

QUESTION: 07

Answer: c

QUESTION: 08

Answer: c

QUESTION: 09

Answer: c

QUESTION: 10

Answer: e

Rating: 5 / 5 (32 votes)