Oracle 1Z0-1043-21 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-1043-21 PDF, 1Z0-1043-21 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-1043-21 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Cloud Platform Application Development Specialist PDF DumpsThe Oracle Cloud Platform Application Development Specialist (1Z0-1043-21) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Cloud Platform Application Development 2021 Specialist (OCS) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-1043-21 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Cloud Platform Application Development 2021 Specialist certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-1043-21 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle Cloud Platform Application Development 2021 Specialist (OCS) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Application Development experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-1043-21 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle Cloud Platform Application Development Specialist exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-1043-21 Sample Questions:

01. You have a web page and you need it to fetch data from a REST service when the page loads. How would you implement this In Oracle Visual Builder Cloud Service (VBCS)?
a) Add an onload event to the page settings and use an action to fetch the data.
b) This cannot be accomplished with the current VBCS version.
c) Create a process using Process Cloud that will prepare the data In a background process.
d) Add a button to the page to fetch the data from the REST service and mark It as default Item.
 
02. In Oracle Application Container Cloud Service, you want your applications to scale up with no downtime. Which mode should you choose?
a) parallel
b) safe
c) concurrent
d) rolling
 
03. PSM CLI is a command line utility foe managing PaaS services on Oracle Cloud. What is the command psi» aces push used to accomplish?
a) Restart an application
b) scale out an application
c) create of update an application
d) Delete an application
 
04. Which authentication mechanisms can be used to secure your service In Of arte Application Container Cloud Service using Oracle Identity Cloud Service?
a) OAuth
b) Form based
c) Digest
d) Bosk and OAuth
 
05. Oracle Java Cloud Service uses a database to host the Oracle schemes required 'or Oracle Java Cloud Service.
What database service is a valid option when creating Java Cloud Service instance?
a) Oracle Database Cloud Service - Virtual Image
b) Oracle Database Cloud Service
c) Oracle Database Cloud Service -Bare Metal
d) Oracle Cloud infrastructure Database
 
06. Which three tasks can be defined in a declarative way in a post build in Oracle Developer Cloud Service?
(Choose three.)
a) Build other job
b) Clear code review comments
c) Publish Javadoc
d) Archive Artifacts
e) Obfuscate code
 
07. You want your application to scale up automatically when its memory usage reaches a certain value (for example, 5 GB).
Which is valid for the Metric attribute in the auto scale configuration policy In Oracle Application Container Cloud Service?
a) Free Memory
b) Memory Usage
c) Memory
d) Memory Utilization
 
08. A service binding provides communication over a private overlay network within your Identity domain between Oracle Application Container Cloud Service and the other Oracle Cloud service.
In which metadata file/files can you configure Service Bindings?
a) app.yml
b) config.yml
c) deployment.json
d) manifest.json
 
09. Which statement is true tot metrics using the REST API?
a) You can collect memory and CPU usage.
b) You can determine the number of failed requests.
c) You can collect absolute and percentage memory usage.
d) You can determine the number of requests per second.
 
10. The WebLogic Administration Console for a Java Cloud Service instance is inaccessible. What is the first step to diagnose this problem?
a) Verify that the ora_p2admln_ahttps access rule is enabled.
b) Restart the instance.
c) Restart the node that hosts the WebLogic administration server.
d) Create an access rule to allow all traffic from the Internet to the node that hosts the WebLogic administration server.

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: b

Question: 02

Answer: d

Question: 03

Answer: c

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: b

Question: 06

Answer: a, b, c

Question: 07

Answer: c

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: d

Question: 10

Answer: a

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (45 votes)