Oracle 1Z0-1053-22 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-1053-22 PDF, 1Z0-1053-22 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-1053-22 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Benefits Cloud Implementation Professional PDF DumpsThe Oracle Benefits Cloud Implementation Professional (1Z0-1053-22) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Benefits Cloud 2022 Certified Implementation Professional (OCP) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-1053-22 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Benefits Cloud 2022 Implementation Professional certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-1053-22 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle Benefits Cloud 2022 Certified Implementation Professional (OCP) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Benefits Cloud experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-1053-22 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle Benefits Cloud Implementation Professional exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-1053-22 Sample Questions:

01. Which statement about configuring Designation Requirements is true?
a) A Designation Requirement can be configured for a plan with no option.
b) A plan must have multiple options for Designation Requirement to be configured.
c) A plan must have the waive option for Designation Requirement to be configured.
d) A Designation Requirement cannot be configured for a plan with no option.
 
02. Can you change the column text of primary and secondary rates on the Benefit selfservice page?
a) No, a change option is not available in the Configure Grouping Display task.
b) Yes, a change option is available in the Enrollment Configuration task.
c) Yes, a change option is available in the Configure Grouping Display task.
d) No, a change option is available in the Configure Grouping Display task, but it doesn't allow a text change.
 
03. Your customer does NOT want the system to detect temporal events whenever a marriage life event is detected and processed by the application.
How do you accomplish this requirement?
a) On the life event creation page, select "Do not detect past temporal events" as the Temporal Detection Rule.
b) On the life event creation page, select "Never detect this temporal life event" as the Temporal Detection Rule.
c) On the life event creation page, select "Do not detect future temporal events" as the Temporal Detection Rule.
d) On the life event creation page, select "Never detect Past or future temporal events" as the Temporal Detection Rule.
e) On the life event creation page, select "Do not detect past or future temporal events" as the Temporal Detection Rule.
 
04. How do you configure the link between the payroll module and benefits?
a) Link the element to the plan rate.
b) Link the element to the plan coverage.
c) Link the payroll to the plan salary basis.
d) Link the payroll to the plan coverage.
 
05. Which statement is correct regarding Plan Grouping in the Self Service and Administrator page?
a) All plans in a plan type are displayed on the same train stop as groupings are done at the plan type level.
b) All plans in 3 plan type can be displayed on different train stops as groupings are done at the program level.
c) All plans can be configured at the plan level.
d) All plans in a plan type can be displayed on different train stops as groupings are done at the plan level.
 
06. The reinstatement rule enables you to restore elections during which two events?
a) The open event was backed out by the administrator from the Benefits Service Center.
b) The intervening life event activated the open event.
c) An intervening life event backed out the open event.
d) The open event was accidentally backed out.
 
07. When you add an open scheduled event to a program of plans not in the program, what is the significance or the Assigned Life Event Date?
a) It is the effective date of the open event and the date on which eligibility is evaluated.
b) It is the date on which default benefits assignments are made.
c) It is the first day of the open enrollment period.
d) It Is the last day of the open enrollment period.
 
08. Your customer wants to keep all functional consultants in a separate benefits group, so you created Function Consultants Benefits Group.
How do you assign the individual functional consultant to this newly created benefits group?
a) Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person task in the Enrollment work area.
b) Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person Habits and Benefit Groups task in the Enrollment work area.
c) Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person task in the Plan Configuration work area.
d) Assign individual to the benefit group using the Manage Person Habits and Benefit Groups task in the Plan Configuration work area.
e) Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person task in the Person Management work area.
 
09. A single Life Event can have multiple uses. Which two statements about the usage of Life events are TRUE?
a) Each occurrence of the life event causes participation evaluation processing to reconsider the plan's availability for a program.
b) The amount of deduction from employee pay check for enrollment is varied based on a life event.
c) Each occurrence of the life event causes participation evaluation processing to reconsider the person's eligibility for the object.
d) Life events affect benefits processing for a participant.
 
10. What are the different types of open enrollment options available under Scheduled tab in program?
a) Open New Hire Enrollment and Unrestricted New Hire Enrollment
b) Open Enrollment and Open Unrestricted Enrollment
c) Open Scheduled and Unrestricted Scheduled
d) Open All and Unrestricted All

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: b

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: e

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: c, d

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: b

Question: 09

Answer: c, d

Question: 10

Answer: b

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (53 votes)