Oracle 1Z0-1081-22 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-1081-22 PDF, 1Z0-1081-22 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-1081-22 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Financial Consolidation and Close Implementation Professional PDF DumpsThe Oracle Financial Consolidation and Close Implementation Professional (1Z0-1081-22) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Financial Consolidation and Close 2022 Certified Implementation Professional (OCP) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-1081-22 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Financial Consolidation and Close 2022 Implementation Professional certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-1081-22 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle Financial Consolidation and Close 2022 Certified Implementation Professional (OCP) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Financial Consolidation and Close Cloud Service experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-1081-22 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle Financial Consolidation and Close Implementation Professional exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-1081-22 Sample Questions:

01. On what days during the month does Oracle apply patch updates to fix bugs, apply code optimizations, and add new features?
a) the third Friday of each month to apply to both TEST and PROD simultaneously
b) the first and third Monday of each month; first Monday for TEST and third Monday for PROD
c) the second and fourth Friday of each month; second Friday for TEST and fourth Friday for PROD
d) the first and third Friday of each month; first Friday for TEST and third Friday for PROD
 
02. When creating an application in Financial Consolidation and Close (FCCS), what Time Periods sections can be made?
a) 12-month, 13-month and a 14-month
b) 12-month and 13-month
c) 12-month only
d) Any number of months can be selected
 
03. Financial Consolidation and Close Cloud Service (FCCS) provides a consolidation path through which dimension combination?
a) Currency, Account, Movement
b) Consolidation, Currency, Account
c) Entity, Consolidation, Currency
d) Entity, Currency, Account
 
04. What is the primary function of enabling the Track Intercompany Elimination option during the application creation?
a) enables the application to perform Intercompany eliminations
b) enables the application to include Intercompany data.
c) process will separate total elimination values by Data Source.
d) enables the Elimination member in the Consolidation dimension.
 
05. For which three tasks can Data Management be used?
(Choose three.)
a) loading data that is period-to-date or year-to-date
b) drilling through from a web form or Smart View
c) loading data from a fixed width or delimited text file
d) writing back data to source systems
e) loading a Metadata Import File
 
06. How can Metadata be imported into any Financial Consolidation and Close (FCCS) application?
a) by selecting Application, then Overview, then Dimensions, and then Import
b) by selecting Dimension, then Import, and then Metadata
c) by selecting Application, then Overview, then Dimensions, and then Export
d) by selecting Tasks, then Metadata, and then Import
 
07. To have access to Dimension Management from directly within Financial Consolidation and Close (FCCS) which security rights are required?
a) Metadata Administrator
b) Metadata Supervisor
c) System Administrator
d) Power User
 
08. When designing a report in Financial Reporting Studio, which item is NOT an insert-able report object?
a) Chart
b) Grid
c) Image
d) Header
 
09. By default, security access is set to "None" for which three dimensions?
(Choose three.)
a) Movement
b) Data Source
c) Account
d) Entity
e) Year
 
10. If the Intercompany Property for an Entity is changed from marked to unmarked, which result occurs?
a) The alias of the associated Intercompany member is automatically updated.
b) The associated Intercompany member must be manually removed.
c) The associated Intercompany member is automatically removed.
d) The alias of the associated Intercompany member must be manually changed.

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: d

Question: 02

Answer: b

Question: 03

Answer: a

Question: 04

Answer: c

Question: 05

Answer: a, b, c

Question: 06

Answer: a

Question: 07

Answer: c

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: b, c, d

Question: 10

Answer: c

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (93 votes)