Oracle 1Z0-985 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-985 PDF, 1Z0-985 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-985 Dumps Free, 1Z0-985 Latest Dumps PDF, 1Z0-985 PDF Free DownloadThe Oracle 1Z0-985 Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Enterprise Performance Reporting Cloud Service 2017 Implementation Essentials (1Z0-985) certification exam. To become familiar with actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you to try Sample Oracle 1Z0-985 Certification Practice Exam.

This sample Oracle 1Z0-985 certification practice exam is designed for evaluation purposes only. If you really want to test your knowledge to identify your weak areas and familiarize with actual exam format, we suggest you to practice with Premium Oracle 1Z0-985 Certification Practice Exam for Oracle Enterprise Performance Reporting Cloud Service 2017 Implementation Essentials (1Z0-985) certification. Our team of Enterprise Performance Management Cloud experts have designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Hence, We strongly recommend you to use Premium Oracle 1Z0-985 Certification Practice Exam to clear your actual Oracle 1Z0-985 Certification Exam with great score.

1Z0-985 Sample Questions:

01. Which two file formats are supported by Management Reporting?
a) .des
b) HTML
c) Excel
d) PDF
e) .epr
 
02. Before you create the Sign Off Instance, which does NOT need to be True?
a) All doclets must be checked in and marked Complete.
b) All comments must be Closed.
c) If enabled, the Author Phase must be Complete.
d) If enabled, the Review Phase must be Complete.
 
03. When you update values in the reference doclet, how do you update the embedded content in a doclet?
a) Approve the Doclet.
b) Inspect Embedded Content.
c) Start the Review Phase.
d) Submit the Doclet.
e) Open or Refresh the Doclet.
 
04. You want to add a logo to your Doclets, where would you make this update?
a) Author Phase
b) Report Package
c) Style Sample
d) Design Phase
e) Format Grid
 
05. For which two components can an audit file be created?
a) Reports
b) My Library
c) Report Packages
d) Recent folders
e) Data Sources
 
06. You have created a package and want to include data that can be only downloaded and viewed? What type of doclet would you use?
a) Approved
b) Doclet
c) Reference
d) Supplemental
e) Finalized
 
07. What are two ways to insert new members into a Management Reporting grid?
a) Type them directly into the dimension layout screen.
b) Use Member Selector.
c) Type them directly into the row and/or column header boxes.
d) Type them directly into the member selection box.
 
08. How can you store procedures or instructions within a Package?
a) Supplemental
b) Review
c) Notes Section
d) User Instructions
e) Review
 
09. At which time can the report package owner choose to initiate a review instance?
a) never -- only the Admin may initiate a review instance
b) when the Author Phase is completed
c) at any time
d) when the Author Phase is Approved
 
10. Which two types of Reference Doclets can you use to embed content?
a) Adobe PDF
b) Word
c) PowerPoint
d) Excel
e) Management Repotting

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01

Answer: c, d

QUESTION: 02

Answer: b

QUESTION: 03

Answer: a

QUESTION: 04

Answer: b

QUESTION: 05

Answer: c, d

QUESTION: 06

Answer: e

QUESTION: 07

Answer: c, d

QUESTION: 08

Answer: a

QUESTION: 09

Answer: c

QUESTION: 10

Answer: d, e

Rating: 5 / 5 (20 votes)