Oracle 1Z0-439 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-439 PDF, 1Z0-439 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-439 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Primavera Unifier Cloud Service Implementation Essentials PDF DumpsThe Oracle Primavera Unifier Cloud Service Implementation Essentials (1Z0-439) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Primavera Unifier Cloud Service 2016 Certified Implementation Specialist (OCS) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-439 Certification Practice Exam.

This Primavera Unifier Cloud Service 2016 Implementation Essentials certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-439 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Primavera Unifier Cloud Service 2016 Certified Implementation Specialist (OCS) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Primavera Unifier (Skire) experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-439 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle Primavera Unifier Cloud Service Implementation Essentials exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-439 Sample Questions:

01. How can you change the data fields of folders and documents in Document Manager?
a) Deploy a Document Attribute Form.
b) Deploy a Document type Business Process.
c) Deploy a Shell Attributes Form in which the Document Manager is available.
d) Deploy the User Attributes Form.
 
02. At which level are Programs created?
a) Company
b) Project
c) Shell
d) Site
 
03. You are building a workflow and specifying conditional routing. There are multiple conditions that must be met. How do you do this?
a) Set up an Or operator.
b) Set up a Form with a drop-down menu.
c) Set up an And operator.
d) Set up a Data Picker.
 
04. Identify one function granted to On Hold users.
a) They can be added to workflows.
b) They can log into Unifier.
c) They can initiate Business Processes.
d) They can create Business Processes.
 
05. The Business Process type that consists of only an Upper Form is ________
a) Simple type
b) Document type
c) Text type
d) Line item type
 
06. When can an assignee decline a task if an option is enabled for a step?
a) if there are multiple assignees on the step and the others have all already declined
b) if the assignee is the only assignee on the step and has the ability to add assignees on the step
c) if the assignee is the only assignee on the step and has the ability to add CC
d) if there are multiple assignees on the step who are yet to accept/decline the task
 
07. Identify two locations in Unifier where the Document Manager exists.
(Choose two.)
a) Document level
b) Project level
c) Shell level
d) User level
e) Company level
 
08. Which two statements are true about User Preference templates?
(Choose two.)
a) They can be routed for approvals in a Business Process.
b) Only one User Preference template can be active.
c) You can have multiple User Preference templates.
d) They are automatically applied when importing users.
 
09. You are manually adding users to Unifier. You notice that your newly added users are inactive. What is the reason for this?
a) You did not enter a valid email address.
b) You did not add the users to a Shell.
c) You have exceeded your license limit.
d) You have set this as a default when adding new users.
 
10. What determines the availability of Details Forms and Line Item lists when creating a Business Process?
a) Business Process behavior
b) Business Process type
c) Business Process subtype
d) Business Process level

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: a

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: d

Question: 07

Answer: b, c

Question: 08

Answer: c, d

Question: 09

Answer: a

Question: 10

Answer: b

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (24 votes)