Oracle 1Z0-404 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-404 PDF, 1Z0-404 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-404 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Communications Session Border Controller Basic Implementation Essentials PDF DumpsThe Oracle Communications Session Border Controller Basic Implementation Essentials (1Z0-404) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Communications Session Border Controller 7 Basic Certified Implementation Specialist (OCS) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-404 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Communications Session Border Controller 7 Basic Implementation Essentials certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-404 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle Communications Session Border Controller 7 Basic Certified Implementation Specialist (OCS) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Session Border Control experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-404 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle Communications Session Border Controller Basic Implementation Essentials exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-404 Sample Questions:

01. You finished configuring a not Real Time Change (not RTC)-supported configuration element and you want to apply the change in your service.
Which two options are valid in order to accomplish this?
(Choose two.)
a) From user mode, execute the save-config and activate-config commands.
b) From configuration mode, execute the save-config, activate-config, and reboot commands.
c) From superuser mode, execute the save-config and activate-config and reboot commands.
d) From superuser mode, execute the save-config and activate-config commands.
e) From superuser mode, execute the save-config, activate-config, and reboot force commands.
 
02. In which two ways can you remove support for telnet from a media interface?
(Choose two.)
a) Navigate to the network-interface configuration element and run the delete-hip-ip <IP address> command.
b) Navigate to the phy-interface configuration element and run the remove-hip-ip <IP address> command.
c) Navigate to the network-interface configuration element and run the remove-telnet-ip <IP address> command.
d) Navigate to the network-interface configuration element and run the remove-hip-ip <IP address> command.
e) Navigate to the phy-interface configuration element and run the remove-telnet-ip command.
 
03. Which node automatically assumes the active role when peers boot simultaneously and their health scores are equivalent in a High Availability (HA) scenario?
a) the node with the highest wancom IP address
b) the node that is configured as secondary
c) the node that had the role of active last
d) the node with the lowest wancom IP address
e) the node with the highest round-robin score
 
04. What do you need to do to support ftp service on a media interface?
a) Add the IP address of the remote device to the hip-ip-list and ftp-address parameters.
b) Set the ftp-address parameter to enabled.
c) Add the IP address of the interface in the hip-ip-list and ftp-address parameters.
d) Set the hip-address parameter to enabled.
e) Add the IP address of the interface in the hip-ip-list and telnet-address parameters.
 
05. Which three statements are true about SIP, per RFC 326?
(Choose three.)
a) SIP does not provide for resource reservation.
b) SIP defines native methods for negotiating media streams.
c) A SIP transaction occurs between a client and a server.
d) To set up a voice session, SIP relies on protocols such as SDP and RTP.
e) SIP signaling can only be used for voice over IP thereby limiting its use as a general signaling protocol.
 
06. Your Session Border Controller is configured as the source and destination for all signaling messages and media streams coming into and leaving the provider's network. 
Which two SIP functions does it provide?
(Choose two.)
a) an IP edge router
b) Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA)
c) Edge proxy
d) Data firewall
e) Media gateway
 
07. You are associating network-interface configuration elements with a physical-interface configuration element on the Session Border Controller.
Which parameter must contain the same unique ID in these two configuration elements?
a) port-id
b) identifier
c) unique-id
d) name
e) sub-port-id
 
08. You want to view an existing multiple-instance element's configuration. What step should you perform after you go to the correct branch of the configuration tree?
a) Select the element and then issue the show command.
b) Type show <element name>.
c) Type show ? and select from the displayed list.
d) Type is a.
e) Enter the name of the element and then issue the show command.
 
09. What should you do to enable physical interface redundancy?
a) Navigate to the system-config configuration element and set the phy-redundancy parameter to enabled.
b) Navigate to the network-interface configuration element and set the phy-redundancy parameter to enabled.
c) Navigate to the network-interface configuration element and set the link-redundancystate parameter to enabled.
d) Navigate to the system-config configuration element and set the link-redundancystate parameter to enabled.
e) Run the superuser command enable phy-redundancy.
 
10. Which two statements are true about dynamic realm bridging?
(Choose two.)
a) Egressrealm can be any, depending on time-of-day, called number, and so on.
b) Dynamic realm bridging is the routing of a signaling message coming from a given ingress realm to a next hop in an egress realm.
c) Dynamic realm bridging is a one-to-one association accomplished by using SIPNAT.
d) Ingress and egress realms are unconditionally paired.
e) Dynamic realm bridging decisions are based solely on layer 3 (IP) information.

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: a, d

Question: 02

Answer: a, c

Question: 03

Answer: d

Question: 04

Answer: b

Question: 05

Answer: c, d, e

Question: 06

Answer: b, d

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: e

Question: 09

Answer: c

Question: 10

Answer: a, b

Rating: 5 / 5 (53 votes)