Oracle 1Z0-144 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-144 PDF, 1Z0-144 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-144 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Database Program with PL/SQL PDF DumpsThe Oracle Database Program with PL/SQL (1Z0-144) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle PL/SQL Developer Certified Associate (OCA) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-144 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Database 11g - Program with PL/SQL certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-144 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle PL/SQL Developer Certified Associate (OCA) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Database 11g experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-144 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle Database Program with PL/SQL exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-144 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following statements is NOT true about the BULK COLLECT clause?
a) The BULK COLLECT clause can be used both in server-side and client-side programs.
b) It is not possible to bulk collect into an associative array that has a string type for the key.
c) A user can combine the BULK COLLECT clause with a FORALL statement.
d) When implicit datatype conversions are needed, multiple composite targets cannot be used in the BULK COLLECT INTO clause.
 
02. In which of the following can a subprogram NOT be created?
a) Inside a PL/SQL block
b) Inside a trigger
c) Inside a package
d) At the schema level
 
03. You want to create a trigger that fires whenever rows are deleted from the customer table and that displays the number of rows remaining in the table.
Which two statements are correct about the trigger to be created for the above requirement?
a) It should be an after trigger.
b) It should be a before trigger.
c) It should be a row-level trigger.
d) It should be a statement-level trigger.
e) It can be a before or an after trigger.
 
04. Which of the following events CANNOT cause a trigger to fire?
a) DROP
b) DELETE
c) INSERT
d) UPDATE
e) SELECT
f) CREAT
 
05. All of the following are PL/SQL compile-time warning categories except for which one?
a) INFORMATIONAL
b) PERFORMANCE
c) SEVERE
d) SIMPLE
 
06. Which tasks must be performed during the installation of the UTL_MAIL package?
a) setting the UTL_FILE_DIR initialization parameter
b) running the UTLMAIL.SQL and prvtmail.plb scripts
c) setting the SMTP_OUT_SERVER initialization parameter
d) using the CREATE DIRECTORY statement to associate an alias with an operating systemM directory
e) granting read and WRITE privileges to control the type of access to files in the operating system
 
07. What are the two composite generalized data types?
a) Records and BFILE
b) TIMESTAMP and CLOB
c) Records and collections
d) BLOB and CLOB
 
08. For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
a) Category
b) Account
c) Time
d) Entity
 
09. Which of the following terms is given by developers to PL/SQL 2.x programming?
a) Black Art
b) Gray Art
c) White Art
d) Blue Art
 
10. What is the maximum size of a trigger?
a) 64KB
b) 32KB
c) 16B
d) 8KB

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: a

Question: 02

Answer: b

Question: 03

Answer: a, d

Question: 04

Answer: e

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: b, c

Question: 07

Answer: c

Question: 08

Answer: a

Question: 09

Answer: a

Question: 10

Answer: b

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (27 votes)