Oracle 1Z0-1085-20 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-1085-20 PDF, 1Z0-1085-20 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-1085-20 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Cloud Infrastructure Foundations Associate PDF DumpsThe Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Foundations Associate (1Z0-1085-20) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Foundations 2020 Certified Associate (OCA) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-1085-20 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Foundations 2020 Associate certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-1085-20 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Foundations 2020 Certified Associate (OCA) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-1085-20 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle OCI Foundations exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-1085-20 Sample Questions:

01. What two statements regarding the Virtual Cloud network (VCN) are true?
a) A Single VCN can contain both private and public Subnets
b) VCN is s regional resource that span across all the availability Domains in a Region
c) You can only create one VCN per region
d) The VCN is the IPSec based connection with a remote on premises location
e) VCN is a global resource that span across all the Regions
 
02. According to shared security model, Which two are a customer’s responsibilities in oracle cloud infrastructure OCI?
a) Physical security of OCI data center facilities
b) Virtual Machine hypervisor
c) Local NVMe data persistence
d) Customer data
e) Object Storage data durability
 
03. You are analyzing your Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) usage with Cost Analysis tool in OCI Console. Which is not a default feature of the tool?
a) Filter costs by applications
b) Filter costs by compartments
c) Filter costs by tags
d) Filter costs by date
 
04. Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Budgets can be set on which two options?
a) Cost tracking tags
b) Free form tags
c) Compartments
d) Virtual Cloud Network
e) Tenancy
 
05. A customer is looking to migrate their old database backups from their on-premises data center to oracle cloud infrastructure which OCI service is most cost-effective?
a) File Storage
b) Object Storage (standard)
c) Block Volume
d) Archive storage
 
06. Which CANNOT be used with My Oracle Support (MOS)?
a) Add or change a tenancy administrator
b) Troubleshoot your resources in an Oracle Cloud Infrastructure free trial account
c) Reset the password or unlock the account for the tenancy administrator
d) Request a Service limit increase
 
07. What is the frequency of Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Usage Report generation?
a) Weekly
b) Monthly
c) Annually
d) Daily
 
08. Which is not considered a security resource within oracle cloud infrastructure?
a) Network Security Group
b) Web Application Firewall
c) File Storage Service
d) Security Lists
 
09. You want to migrate mission critical E-Business Suite application to oracle cloud Infrastructure (OCI) with full control and access to underlying infrastructure.
Which option meets this requirement?
a) Replace E-Business suite with an oracle SaaS application
b) OCI Exadata DB Systems and OCI compute instances
c) OCI Exadata DB System and oracle Functions
d) Oracle Exadata cloud at customer Storage gateway and API Gateway
 
10. In what two Ways does Oracle cloud Infrastructure (OCI) offer industry leading price performance?
a) OCI leverages advanced encryption that results in fast performance
b) With OCI pricing is low and predictable across all region and services
c) OCI hypervisor provides industry leading performance
d) OCI backs performance claims with service level Agreements
e) OCI does not over subscribe CPU but only memory

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: a, b

Question: 02

Answer: d, e

Question: 03

Answer: a

Question: 04

Answer: a, c

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: b

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: c

Question: 09

Answer: b

Question: 10

Answer: b, d

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (61 votes)