Oracle 1Z0-574 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-574 PDF, 1Z0-574 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-574 Dumps Free, 1Z0-574 Latest Dumps PDF, 1Z0-574 PDF Free DownloadThe Oracle 1Z0-574 Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle IT Architecture Release 3 Essentials (1Z0-574) certification exam. To become familiar with actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you to try Sample Oracle 1Z0-574 Certification Practice Exam.

This sample Oracle 1Z0-574 certification practice exam is designed for evaluation purposes only. If you really want to test your knowledge to identify your weak areas and familiarize with actual exam format, we suggest you to practice with Premium Oracle 1Z0-574 Certification Practice Exam for Oracle IT Architecture Release 3 Essentials (1Z0-574) certification. Our team of Oracle IT Architecture experts have designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Hence, We strongly recommend you to use Premium Oracle 1Z0-574 Certification Practice Exam to clear your actual Oracle 1Z0-574 Certification Exam with great score.

1Z0-574 Sample Questions:

01. The Oracle Reference Architecture (ORA) includes the concept of Technology Perspectives. Which statements are true concerning ORA and Technology Perspectives?
a) Each Technology Perspective focuses on a particular set of products and technology.
b) A Technology Perspective includes both reference architecture views as well as practical guidance and approaches for successfully implementing the changes required to embrace the products and technology.
c) The Technology Perspectives can be used individually or in combinations, for example, SOA with BI.
d) The Technology Perspectives can be used individually or in combinations. When used in combinations, the SOA Technology Perspective must be included.
e) Each Technology Perspective is part of ORA and is part of an Enterprise Technology Strategy; i.e. a Technology Perspective is the connection between ORA and an Enterprise Technology Strategy.
 
02. Which of the following are capabilities provided by the Monitoring Engine within the Logical view of the Management and Monitoring architecture?
a) Resource Monitor
b) System Monitor
c) Collection Monitor
d) Service Monitor
 
03. You are developing an Integration component that uses customer data. The source system defines customer data in a different format than expected. Which of the following options best describes how you would develop the component?
a) Create an object representation of customer data and use itin the component.
b) Externalize the data transformation by mapping the source data format to a canonical data format.
c) The data formats are different, so it is not possible to develop the component.
d) Write data from the source system into a database and read it back in the expected format.
 
04. Select the most appropriate reason why three-tier architecture is a better architectural choice than simple client-server architecture for complex enterprise applications.
a) Three-tier architecture uses three threads to run the applications, so performance is better.
b) Three-tier architecture uses a tiered approach to separate the processing of business logic, data, and presentation. This allows the tiers to be independently scaled to maximize the investment.
c) Three-tier architecture combines presentation, business logic, and data processing into a single layer to eliminate network latencies.
d) Three-tier architecture moves all processing to the client, thereby reducing the load on the server.
 
05. When mapping Oracle Products onto the Logical view, what is the best approach?
a) Utilize management packs, connectors, and plug-ins to create a customized product mapping for the Logical view.
b) Use Oracle Enterprise Manager to provide core capabilities required by the three layers for Oracle stack, and use management packs, connectors, and plug ins for non- Oracle stack.
c) Use an Oracle Enterprise Manager product to provide all the capabilities required by the three layers in the Management and Monitoring architecture.
d) Use a third-party to provide all capabilities required by the three layersin the Management and Monitoring architecture.
 
06. Which statement best describes the relationship between the Service-Oriented Integration (SOI) architecture and the Application Integration Architecture (AIA) product from Oracle?
a) AIA is a product-specific implementation of the SOI architecture.
b) AIA is a traditional Enterprise Application Integration (EAI) architecture; therefore AIA does not follow the SOI architecture.
c) AIA is an Oracle product that maps to some of the layers and capabilities defined by the SOI architecture.
d) AIA is an Oracle product and the SOI architecture is a product-agnostic architecture; therefore there is no relationship between the two.
e) AIA is one of many Oracle products that maps onto the SOI architecture.
 
07. There are a number of ways to classify applications in order to assess business risks and assign appropriate security policies. Which of the following is not described as a primary means to classify an application?
a) by the user community it serves, such as HR, finance, all employees, general public, and so on
b) by business criticality, such as revenue-generating applications versus informational applications
c) by technology and/or vendor, such as .NET versus Java, and so on
d) by the applicability of existing laws and regulations pertaining to privacy, auditing, and access control
 
08. Your company has decided to create an Enterprise Architecture following. The Open Group Architecture Framework (TOGAF). Which option best describes how the IT Strategies from Oracle (ITSO) library of material relates to this TOGAF-based Initiative?
a) ITSO has minimal applicability because TOGAF is a complete architecture framework.
b) The ITSO material can be used as reference material within the TOGAF approach.
c) The TOGAF approach will need to be modified (customized) to incorporate the ITSO material.
d) The ITSO material will need to be adapted to the TOGAF approach.
e) TOGAF and ITSO are mutually exclusive. One or the other must be chosen as the basis for the company's Enterprise Architecture.
 
09. A customer with an existing WebCenter portal wants to expand his client device list to include a variety of mobile devices beyond basic browser support. What Oracle products are available to enable this expansion?
a) OWC, OHS, ADF Mobile, and Java ME
b) OWCA, ADF Mobile, OPSS, and Java ME
c) OWC, OHS, and ADF Mobile
d) OWCIC, ADF Mobile, and Java ME
 
10. Which statement best describes the relationship between Oracle Reference Architecture (ORA) and the Oracle products?
a) ORA describes the architecture built in to the Oracle products.
b) ORA describes the architecture underlying the Oracle Fusion Applications.
c) ORA describes a product-agnostic architecture and then maps the Oracle products onto the architecture.
d) ORA describes an architecture thatis exclusively based on Oracle products.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01

Answer: a, c, d, e

QUESTION: 02

Answer: a, b, d

QUESTION: 03

Answer: a

QUESTION: 04

Answer: b

QUESTION: 05

Answer: c

QUESTION: 06

Answer: e

QUESTION: 07

Answer: c

QUESTION: 08

Answer: a

QUESTION: 09

Answer: a

QUESTION: 10

Answer: c

Rating: 5 / 5 (32 votes)