Oracle 1Z0-447 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-447 PDF, 1Z0-447 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-447 Dumps Free, 1Z0-447 Latest Dumps PDF, 1Z0-447 PDF Free DownloadThe Oracle 1Z0-447 Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle GoldenGate 12c Implementation Essentials (1Z0-447) certification exam. To become familiar with actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you to try Sample Oracle 1Z0-447 Certification Practice Exam.

This sample Oracle 1Z0-447 certification practice exam is designed for evaluation purposes only. If you really want to test your knowledge to identify your weak areas and familiarize with actual exam format, we suggest you to practice with Premium Oracle 1Z0-447 Certification Practice Exam for Oracle GoldenGate 12c Implementation Essentials (1Z0-447) certification. Our team of GoldenGate experts have designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Hence, We strongly recommend you to use Premium Oracle 1Z0-447 Certification Practice Exam to clear your actual Oracle 1Z0-447 Certification Exam with great score.

1Z0-447 Sample Questions:

01. Which argument is used to set the maximum size of the EXTTRAIL or RMTTRAL.
a) MAXSIZE
b) TRAILSIZE
c) HAXTRAILSI2E
d) TRAILMAXSIZE F
e) MEGABYTES
 
02. Select the statement that is supported by OGG DDL Replication.
a) ENCRYPT
b) ALTGLOBAL
c) CREATE ROLE
d) ALTDB
 
03. You want to configure replication of CREATE TABLE statements from oracle to Teradata, so that only new table created in your mapped source schema is Replicated. Which should be the part of solution?
a) This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
b) DDL INCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
c) DDL INCLUDE UNMAPPED in extra parameter file.
d) DDL EXCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
 
04. What GoldenGate process writes to RMTTRAILS?
a) Server/Collector
b) Extract
c) Pump
d) Replicat
e) All of the above
 
05. Which Replicat parameter is used when looking up table definitions in a file?
a) SPECIALRUN
b) DEFERAPPLYINTERVAL
c) SOURCEISFILE
d) SOURCEDEFS
 
06. How would you specify the data source for a secondary Extract functioning as a data pump?
a) EXTTRAILSOURCE
b) SOURCEISTABLE
c) SOURCEISTRAIL
d) LOCTRAILSOURC
 
07. Which database platform does GoldenGate not natively support?
a) Sybase
b) DB2
c) Teradata
d) FoxPro
 
08. Select the commands that give statistics regarding OGG process and memory resource usage.
a) SEND…REPORT
b) SEND…STATS
c) SEND...CACHEMGR
d) INFO…SHOWSTATS
 
09. When GoldenGate is configured for Archived Only Mode (ALO), what must be considered configuring the middle-tier server for Capture?
a) The middle-tier server must have a database installed on it
b) The middle-tier capture server has the same endian order and bit width
c) GoldenGate only supports UNIX on the middle-tier server
d) GoldenGate only supports Windows or Linux on the middle-tier server
 
10. What is the GoldenGate command line interface?
a) SQLCUI
b) GGSCI
c) GGCTRL
d) GGCUI

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01

Answer: e

QUESTION: 02

Answer: c

QUESTION: 03

Answer: b

QUESTION: 04

Answer: b

QUESTION: 05

Answer: d

QUESTION: 06

Answer: a

QUESTION: 07

Answer: d

QUESTION: 08

Answer: c

QUESTION: 09

Answer: a

QUESTION: 10

Answer: b

Rating: 5 / 5 (21 votes)