Oracle 1Z0-819 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-819 PDF, 1Z0-819 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-819 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Java SE 11 Developer PDF DumpsThe Oracle Java SE 11 Developer (1Z0-819) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Certified Professional - Java SE 11 Developer (OCP) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-819 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Java SE 11 Developer certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-819 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle Certified Professional - Java SE 11 Developer (OCP) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Java SE 11 experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-819 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle Java SE 11 Developer exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-819 Sample Questions:

01. What type of statement would be used to code the following equation: y = (m*x) + b?
a) Conditional statement
b) Assignment statement
c) Assertion statement
d) None of above
 
02. An expression involving byte, int, and literal numbers is promoted to which of these?
a) int
b) long
c) byte
d) float
 
03. In the module descriptor for the implied readability, which of the below directives should be used?
a) Require
b) Require from
c) Requires transitive
d) Export;
 
04. Which statement would designate that your file belongs in the package com.ocaexam .utilities?
a) Pack com.ocaexam.utilities;
b) Package com ocaexam.utilities.*
c) Package com .ocaexam.utitlies.*
d) Package com .ocaexam.utlities;
 
05. What is a correct syntax to output "Hello World" in Java?
a) print(“Hello World”);
b) echo (“Hello World”);
c) System.out.println(“Hello World”);
d) console(“Hello World”);
 
06. How do you create a method in Java?
a) methodName()
b) methodName[]
c) methodName.
d) methodName
 
07. Which of the following array declarations or initialization are not correct?
a) int [] arr = {11,12,13,14,15};
b) int [] arr [] = new int[3]{11,12,13};
c) byte [] b [] = new byte[10];
d) Char [] arr [] = new char[5] [];
 
08. If we try to add Enum constants to a TreeSet, what sorting order will it use?
a) Sorted in alphabetical order of Enums
b) Sorted in the order of declaration of Enums
c) Sorted based on order() method
d) Sorted in descending order of names of Enums
 
09. On applying Left shift operator, <<, on integer bits are lost one they are shifted past which position bit?
a) 1
b) 32
c) 33
d) 31
 
10. Which of these is returned by “greater than”, “less than” and “equal to” operators?
a) Integers
b) Floating – point numbers
c) Boolean
d) None of the mentioned

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: b

Question: 02

Answer: a

Question: 03

Answer: c

Question: 04

Answer: d

Question: 05

Answer: c

Question: 06

Answer: a

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: b

Question: 09

Answer: d

Question: 10

Answer: c

Rating: 5 / 5 (1 vote)