Oracle 1Z0-1111-22 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-1111-22 PDF, 1Z0-1111-22 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-1111-22 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Cloud Infrastructure Observability and Management Professional PDF DumpsThe Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Observability and Management Professional (1Z0-1111-22) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Cloud Infrastructure 2022 Observability and Management Certified Professional certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-1111-22 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Cloud Infrastructure 2022 Observability and Management Professional certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-1111-22 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle Cloud Infrastructure 2022 Observability and Management Certified Professional Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Cloud Infrastructure experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-1111-22 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle OCI Observability and Management (O&M) exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-1111-22 Sample Questions:

01. You are tasked with reviewing and running routine checks for alarms configured in the Oracle Cloud Infrastructure environment. To choose notification methods, what configuration should be updated?
a) Notification Topics
b) Streaming
c) Grouping Function
d) Oracle Function
 
02. What are the two models used for forecasting in the Capacity Planning application?
a) Machine Learning
b) Moving-Average
c) Linear
d) Decompositional
 
03. Which is displayed under the APM Domain page?
a) Filters and metric groups that monitor the performance of the service in a microservices application
b) Filters and metric groups that narrow down the selection specific to a service
c) Filters and metric groups that work together to create a custom dimension for span metrics, based on a specific set of query patterns
d) Filters and metric groups that manage a microservices application
 
04. What identifies the relationship between a span and a trace?
a) A span tracks the start and finish time of a trace.
b) A span and a trace are unrelated concepts.
c) A span provides the operation name and details of a trace.
d) A span represents a single operation of a trace.
 
05. Which two are the allowed time periods for comparison of metrics of a fleet of databases?
a) Last 60 minutes
b) Last 7 days
c) Last 60 days
d) Last 30 days
 
06. What is an example of Log Ingestion Source?
a) EM-OCI Bridge
b) REST API
c) Windows Event System
d) Service Connector
 
07. You are part of Cloud Operations managing a Java application that connects to an Oracle Database. There are reported intermittent issues with JDBC connections, and you are tasked with monitoring the failure rates, including JVM Heap usage.
Which could be used to quickly achieve this requirement?
a) Stack Monitoring
b) Database Management Service
c) Operations Insights
d) Events Service
 
08. Which service enables you to send alerts through email for metrics that are monitored using the Monitoring service?
a) Streaming
b) Functions
c) Vault
d) Notifications
 
09. What is the use case for Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Logging Analytics service?
a) Monitor, aggregate, index, and analyze log data.
b) Automatically create instances to collect logs, and analyze and send reports.
c) Automate and manage any logs based on a subscription model.
d) Label data packets that pass through the internet gateway.
 
10. Which is the best definition of Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) Hub?
a) An OCI-OPSI compartment that consolidates and stores general performance data
b) A cloud-based warehouse that consolidates and stores detailed performance data
c) A cloud-based compartment for short-term data storage and performance analysis
d) An OCI-OPSI feature for Oracle Autonomous Databases offline performance analysis

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: a

Question: 02

Answer: a, c

Question: 03

Answer: c

Question: 04

Answer: d

Question: 05

Answer: a, b

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: a

Question: 10

Answer: b

Rating: 5 / 5 (73 votes)