Oracle 1Z0-1104-22 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-1104-22 PDF, 1Z0-1104-22 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-1104-22 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Cloud Infrastructure Security Professional PDF DumpsThe Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Security Professional (1Z0-1104-22) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Cloud Infrastructure 2022 Certified Security Professional certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-1104-22 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Cloud Infrastructure 2022 Security Professional certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-1104-22 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle Cloud Infrastructure 2022 Certified Security Professional Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Cloud Infrastructure experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-1104-22 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle OCI ​Security exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-1104-22 Sample Questions:

01. Which components are a part of the OCI Identity and Access Management service?
a) Policies
b) VCN
c) Compute instances
d) Regional subnets

02. You are scheduled to run a system maintenance on OCI environment for two hours and would require pausing alarm notifications from Monitoring Service during this period.
Which of the following configuration is used to achieve this requirement?
a) Resolution
b) Dimension
c) Suspension
d) Suppression

03. As a lead Security Architect, you have tasked to restrict access to and from the worker nodes in pods running in Oracle Container Engine for Kubernetes?
a) Security Lists
b) Cloud Guard
c) Vulnerability Scanning
d) Identity and Access Management

04. Which tasks can you perform on a dedicated virtual machine host?
a) Instance configurations
b) Manual scaling
c) Creating instance pools
d) Capacity reservations

05. What information do you get by using the Network Visualizer tool?
a) Routes defined between subnets and gateways
b) Organization of subnets and VLANs across availability domains
c) Interconnectivity of VCNs
d) State of subnets in a VCN

06. You want a software that can automatically collect and aggregate log data generated throughout your organization's infrastructure, analyze it, and send alerts if it detects a deviation from the norm. Which software must you use?
a) Security Integration Management (SIM)
b) Security Information Management (SIM)
c) Security Event Management (SEM)
d) Security Information and Event Management (SIEM)

07. In which two ways can you improve data durability in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Object Storage?
a) Setup volumes in a RAID1 configuration
b) Enable server-side encryption
c) Enable Versioning
d) Limit delete permissions
e) Enable client-side encryption

08. Select the component that encompasses the overall configuration of your WAF service on OCI. 
a) Protection rules
b) Origin
c) Web Application Firewall policy
d) Bot Management

09. Where does the Kubernetes cluster control plane stores sensitive configuration data (such as authentication tokens, certificates, and credentials) as Kubernetes secret objects?
a) NVMe
b) Files System Service
c) Autonomous Data Warehouse
d) Oracle Object Storage Bucket
e) ETCD

10. Which of the following is necessary step when creating a secret in vault?
a) Digest Hash shouldbe created of the secret value
b) Vault-managed key is necessary to encrypt the secret
c) Object Storage must be created to run secret service
d) Shamir's secret sharing algorithm should be used to unseal the vault

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: a

Question: 02

Answer: d

Question: 03

Answer: a

Question: 04

Answer: b

Question: 05

Answer: c

Question: 06

Answer: d

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: c

Question: 09

Answer: e

Question: 10

Answer: b

Rating: 5 / 5 (74 votes)