Oracle 1Z0-1063-20 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-1063-20 PDF, 1Z0-1063-20 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-1063-20 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Customer Data Management Implementation Essentials PDF DumpsThe Oracle Customer Data Management Implementation Essentials (1Z0-1063-20) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Customer Data Management 2020 Certified Implementation Specialist (OCS) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-1063-20 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Customer Data Management 2020 Implementation Essentials certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-1063-20 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle Customer Data Management 2020 Certified Implementation Specialist (OCS) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Customer Data Management Cloud Service experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-1063-20 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle Customer Data Management Implementation Essentials exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-1063-20 Sample Questions:

01. Which three Time Stamp formats can be used while importing Account?
(Choose three.)
a) yyyy.MMMMM.dd hh:mmZ
b) yyyy.MMMMM.dd GGG hh:mmZ
c) yyyy.MM.dd G 'at' HH:mm:ss z
d) yyMMddHHmmssZ
e) EEE, d MMM yyyy HH:mm:ss Z
 
02. What is the name of the provisioned object that is used to define the address cleansing process for Account?
a) Organization
b) Account
c) Customer
d) Party
 
03. Which table contains the Employee Resource Definition?
a) Resource Organization Membership
b) Worker Profile
c) Resource Profile
d) Resource Team Membership
 
04. What role is needed to review, assign, or reject duplicate identification batches in Oracle Customer Data Management?
a) Customer Data Specialist
b) Customer Data Steward
c) Master Data Analyzer
d) Customer Administrator
 
05. Which statement is correct about Enterprise Data Quality cleansing configurations?
a) One read-only cleansing configuration is delivered out of the box.
b) Multiple cleansing configurations can be active at a time.
c) User-defined cleansing configurations are not supported.
d) The "ZCA_ADDRESS_CLEANSING" profile must be set to "Yes" to enable address cleansing.
 
06. You use Application Composer to configure a new custom field, which contains a list of static values populated from a FND lookup type. What type do you have to choose for the new custom field?
a) Long Text Field
b) Dynamic Choice List Field
c) Fixed Choice List Field
d) Record Type Field
 
07. Which task is used to define the custom Origin system for a Contact Object Import job?
a) Manage Contact Source System
b) Manage Contact Origin System
c) Manage Trading Community Origin System
d) Manage Trading Community Source System
 
08. Which two standard roles are available with Oracle Customer Data Management?
(Choose two.)
a) Customer Data Steward
b) Data Steward Manager
c) Customer Data Analyst
d) Customer Data Manager
 
09. In Oracle Sales cloud, a Sales Cloud object can have a maximum of how many fields?
a) 725
b) 675
c) 325
d) 625
 
10. Which two steps would you perform to define data in an enriched account or contact?
(Choose two.)
a) Select a hybrid of both approaches. It is the choice of the user who is enriching the data using Social Data and Insight Cloud Service.
b) Select "Customize Settings by Field" to define what data should be updated for each field in the enriched account or contact.
c) Select "Auto fill Blank Fields in Record" to update all blank Sales Cloud fields with data from Social and Insight Cloud service.
d) You do not have any option to configure this. It is available out of the box.
e) Select a hybrid of both approaches. It is the recommended approach for simplicity.

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: a, c, d

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: c

Question: 04

Answer: b

Question: 05

Answer: a

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: a, b

Question: 09

Answer: d

Question: 10

Answer: b, c

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (54 votes)