Oracle 1Z0-330 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-330 PDF, 1Z0-330 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-330 Latest Dumps Free PDF, Workforce Compensation Cloud Implementation Essentials PDF DumpsThe Oracle Workforce Compensation Cloud Implementation Essentials (1Z0-330) Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Workforce Compensation Cloud 2017 Certified Implementation Specialist (OCS) certification exam. To become familiar with the actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Oracle 1Z0-330 Certification Practice Exam.

This Oracle Workforce Compensation Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials certification sample practice test and sample question set are designed for evaluation purposes only. If you want to test your Oracle 1Z0-330 knowledge to identify your areas of improvement and get familiar with the actual exam format, we suggest you prepare with the Premium Oracle Workforce Compensation Cloud 2017 Certified Implementation Specialist (OCS) Certification Practice Exam. Our team of Oracle Software as a Service - Oracle Human Capital Management Cloud experts has designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Our premium Oracle 1Z0-330 certification practice exam will boost your confidence as well as your actual Oracle Workforce Compensation Cloud Implementation Essentials exam result.

Oracle 1Z0-330 Sample Questions:

01. Identify the list builder that is used in the delivered variable allocation task that appears to all allocations.
(Choose the best answer.)
a) Position Hierarchy
b) Dynamic Approval Group
c) Static Approval Group
d) Supervisory Hierarchy
e) Auto Approval
 
02. As an implementation consultant, you have created compensation items for the total compensation statement but have not attached them to compensation categories.
In this situation, which statement is correct?
(Choose the best answer.)
a) You can add items to statement definitions directly.
b) To include items in statements you must add items to a compensation category.
c) You cannot add items to statement definitions directly, and you cannot add items to a compensation category.
d) You can add items to statement definitions directly, and to include items in statements you must add items to a compensation category.
 
03. The compensation administrator wants to run the batch process to administer the compensation cycle. Which are the four valid batch processes in terms ofthe compensation module?
(Choose four.)
a) Start Workforce Compensation Cycle
b) Refresh Workforce Compensation Data
c) Transfer Workforce Compensation Data to HR
d) Adjust Workforce Compensation Enrollment Window
e) Back Out Workforce Compensation Data
f) Back Out Workforce Compensation Data
 
04. When compiling Fast Formula, you receive the error message "Database item PER_ ASG_ATTR1BUTE 3 must have a DEFAULT statement because it was specified that null or not found is allowed."
What is the cause of the error?
(Choose the best answer.)
a) misuse of context
b) uninitialized variable
c) incorrect operator usage
d) syntax error
 
05. Which two tasks are performed by compensation managers while determining budgets?
(Choose two.)
a) Manually calculate budget amounts or automatically determine budget amounts by using a model.
b) With administrative budgeting, enable managers to award compensation within their allocated budget amounts by automatically publishing budget amounts.
c) Determine budget amounts offline by downloading budget details to a spreadsheet.
d) Publish budgets to line managers to distribute budgets down the reporting hierarchy or to allocate budget amounts at the employee level.
 
06. What is the maximum number and kind of items that you can add when defining a custom category?
(Choose the best answer.)
a) three custom columns
b) five custom columns
c) three items
d) three subcategories
 
07. Your customer's compensation manager needs to know, what are the four valid statuses of the compensation worksheet?
(Choose four.)
a) Budget Available
b) Started
c) Submitted
d) Partially approved
e) Unprocessed
f) Fully Approved
g) Processed
h) Closed
 
08. Which is the correct priority of deduction information from highest to lowest?
(Choose the best answer.)
a) 1. Personal deduction card (payroll relationship level).
2. Tax reporting unit deduction card.
3. Payroll statutory unit deduction card.
4. Payroll deduction range values (legislative data group level).
b) 1. Personal deduction card (payroll relationship level).
2. Payroll statutory unit deduction card.
3. Tax reporting unit deduction card.
4. Payroll deduction range values {legislative data group level).
c) 1. Payroll statutory unit deduction card.
2. Tax reporting unit deduction card.
3. Payroll deduction range values (legislative data group level)
4. Personal deduction card (payroll relationship level).
d) 1. Personal deduction card (payroll relationship level).
2. Payroll deduction range values (legislative data group level)
4. Payroll statutory unit deduction card.
4. Tax reporting unit deduction card.
 
09. A compensation manager of a corporation is setting up a new salary basis for the employees. Which statement is true about payroll elements set up for a salary basis?
(Choose the best answer.)
a) Recruiting elements can be linked to multiple salary bases only if they are classified as earnings elements and configured to allow multiple entries in the same period.
b) Recruiting elements can be linked to multiple salary bases only if they are classified as earnings elements, and they need not be configured to allow multiple entries in the same period.
c) Multiple payroll elements can be attached a salary basis.
d) Payroll elements of any classification type can be attached to a salary basis.
 
10. While configuring the Budget page, you enable the "Compensation Performance Rating" column from which section?
(Choose the best answer.)
a) Summary
b) Detail table
c) Worker List
d) Actions
e) Information

Answers:

Question: 01

Answer: a

Question: 02

Answer: b

Question: 03

Answer: a, b, c, d

Question: 04

Answer: c

Question: 05

Answer: b, d

Question: 06

Answer: b

Question: 07

Answer: a, c, f, g

Question: 08

Answer: a

Question: 09

Answer: a

Question: 10

Answer: b

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (26 votes)